Committees

ONCC has 16 committees. Here’s a list of all committees and current members.

 

OCN® Test Development Committee

  • Rebecca Boni, RN, OCN® – Chair
  • Janae Amadeio-Barnett, RN, BSN, PHN, OCN®
  • Megan Brooks, RN, BSN, OCN®
  • Kaitlin Feldenzer, RN, OCN®
  • Anna Frary, RN, OCN®
  • Jace Johnny, RN, BSN, CCRN, OCN®
  • Anne Marie O’Reilly, BSN, RN, OCN®
  • Andria Caton, RN, BSN, OCN® – Board Liaison

 

OCN® ILNA Development Committee

  • Katja Lektorich, RN, MSN, OCN® - Chair
  • Kate Richardson, RN, MSN, OCN®
  • Mega Shah, RN, OCN®
  • Joanna M. Thiele, RN, BSN, MBA, OCN®
  • Amber Whitton-Smith, RN, BSN, OCN®
  • Andria Caton, RN, OCN®, CHPN – Board Liaison

 

OCN® Practice Test Committe

  • Rebecca Blair, RN, OCN®
  • Mikaela Canterbury, RN, OCN®
  • Kristy Cauthen, RN, MSN, OCN®
  • Marisa Harmon, RN, BSN, OCN®
  • Mary Hill, DNP, MSN, RN-BC, OCN®
  • Joy Joseph, RN, BSN, OCN®
  • Mary Kern, MSN, RN, OCN®
  • Renee Kessler, BS, RN, OCN®

 

AOCNP® Test Development Committee

  • Michelle Butaud, NP, AOCNP®, CBCN® - Chair
  • Rose Bell, RN, ARNP, AOCN®
  • Erin Fennell, RN, APRN-BC, AOCNP®
  • Bridgett Harr, RN, AOCNP®
  • Leticia Khosama, RN, AOCNP®
  • Sarah Lowry, RN, MSN, AOCNP®
  • Jennifer Wulff, MN, ARNP, AOCNP®, ACHPN
  • Nickolaus Escobedo, MSN, RN, OCN®, NE-BC– Board Liaison

 

 

AOCNP® ILNA Development Committee

  • Susan Kenslow, MSN, FNP-BC, AOCNP® - Chair
  • Gina Duggar, RN, MSN, ANP, AOCNP®
  • Tracy Garrett, DNP, APRN, FNP-C, AOCNP®
  • Gloria Jackson, MSN, CRNP, AOCNP®
  • Jessica Kozuki, MSN, AOCNP®, NP-BC, AOCNS®
  • Loyda Braithwaite, RN, MSN, AOCNP®
  • Nickolaus Escobedo, MSN, RN, OCN®, NE-BC– Board Liaison

AOCNP® Practice Test Committee

  • Carlin Callaway, DNP, MS, RN, ACNP-BC, AOCNP®
  • Nataya Francis, MSN, APRN, AOCNP®
  • Jonathan Rockfeld, MSN, RN, ANP-BC, AOCNP®

 

CBCN® Test Development Committee

  • Nicole Centers, RN, BSN, OCN®, CBCN®, CN-BN - Chair
  • Kindra Castor, RN, BSN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Nicole Centers, RN, BSN, OCN®, CBCN®, CN-BN
  • Elizabeth Hostetler, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Erin Punturieri, RN, AOCN®, CBCN®
  • Jayme Runyan, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Cathy Spagnoli, RN, MS, CBCN®, ONN-C
  • Yvonne Ward, RN, MSN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Lori Williams, PhD, APRN, AOCN®, OCN® – Board Liaison

 

CBCN® ILNA Development Committee

  • Mary Scheid, MSN, OCN®, CBCN® – Chair
  • Michelle Weaver Knowles, RNC, BSN, CBCN® 
  • Tracy Griffith, RN, MA, BSN, OCN®, CBCN®, CN-BN
  • Ellen Parks, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Debra Waugh, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Lori Williams, PhD, APRN, AOCN®, OCN® – Board Liaison

 

CBCN® Practice Test Committee

  • Christina Nelson, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Dorothy Pierce, DNP, RN, NP-C, CBCN®
  • Laurie Robbins, RN, CBCN®

 

CPHON® Test Development Committee

  • Breanne Roche, RN, CPHON® - Chair 
  • Kathleen Broyles, RN, CPHON®
  • Patricia Clarke, RN, CPHON®
  • Jeanette Enriquez, RN, MSN, CPON®
  • Marjorie Kjellin, RN, MSN, CPHON®
  • Stephen Krugle, RN, CPHON®, BMTCN®
  • Angel Whaling, BSN, RN, CPN, CPHON®
  • Melody Watral, MSN, RN, CPNP-PC, CPON® – Board Liaison

 

CPHON® ILNA Development Committee

  • Melissa Varda, RN, CPHON® - Co-chair
  • Kristel Wintheiser, RN, BSN, CPHON® - Co-chair
  • Gina Kemp, RN, BSN, CPHON®
  • Cheryl Reggio, RN, CPON®, BMTCN®
  • Mary Williams, RN, BSN, CPHON®, BMTCN®
  • Melody Watral, MSN, RN, CPNP-PC, CPON® – Board Liaison

 

CPHON® Practice Test Committee

  • Hannah Gore, RN, BSN, CPHON®
  • Robin Haidacher, RN, BSN, CPHON®

 

BMTCN® ILNA Development Committee

  • Cheryl Tompkins, ARCNP, BMTCN®  – Chair
  • Amy Nance-Thompson, RN, MSN, FNP, OCN®, BMTCN®
  • Annette Caravia, ARNP, CPHON®, BMTCN® 
  • MaryBeth Tetlow, RN, BSN, BMTCN® 
  • Chelsea White, RN, BSN, BMTCN® 
  • Anna N. Vioral, PhD, MSN, MED, RN, OCN®, BMTCN® – Board Liaison

 

BMTCN® Test Development Committee

  • Gerardo Gorospe, RN, BSN, PhD, MSN, BMTCN® - Chair
  • Caroline Costello, RN, BSN, MBA, CPON®, BMTCN® 
  • Paul Freeman, RN, MSN, OCN®, BMTCN®
  • Karen Anne McIntyre, RN, BSN, BMTCN®, OCN® 
  • Stephanie Wachter, RN, MSN, BMTCN®, CCNL  
  • Lisa Wallace, RN, BSN, BMTCN® 
  • Eric Zack, DNP, RN, ACNP-BC, AOCN®, BMTCN® 
  • Anna N. Vioral, PhD, MSN, MED, RN, OCN®, BMTCN® – Board Liaison

 

BMTCN® Practice Test Committe

  • Marisa High, BSN, RN, BMTCN®
  • Sara Loveless, RN, BMTCN®
  • Pearl Palmer, RN, BMTCN®

 

Executive Subcommittee

  • Nickolaus Escobedo, MSN, RN, OCN®, NE-BC– President
  • Lori Williams, PhD, APRN,  AOCN®, OCN® – Vice-President
  • Clara Beaver, MSN, RN, ACNS-BC, AOCNS® - Secretary/Treasurer

 

Nominating Committee

  • Rebecca O’Shea, RN, MS, OCN®, AOCNS®, CBCN® - Chair
  • F. Diane Barber, PhD, ANP-BC, AOCNP®
  • Deborah Echtenkamp, RN, MSN, CPON®
  • Diane Otte, RN, MS, OCN®
  • Tony Ellis, CAE - Ex-officio

 

Appeals Committee

  • Brenda Wolles, RN, MSN, OCN®, CNL – Chair
  • Maura Abbott, PhD, AOCNP®, CPNP-PC&AC
  • Virginia Vaitones, MSW, OSW-C, Emeritus
  • Kathy Riley, MPH, CHES
  • Trey Woods, RN, MSN

 

Recognition Subcommittee

  • Nickolaus Escobedo, MSN, RN, OCN®, NE-BC - Chair
  • Mary Allen, MSN, RN-BC< AOCNS®, ACNS-BC
  • Dyane Bunnell, MSN, APRN, AOCNS, CPON®
  • Kristin Donahue, RN, MSN, OCN®
  • Eileen Dwyer, RN, OCN®
  • Susan Kane, BSN, RN, CBCN®
  • Carissa Laudati, RN, OCN®
  • Debra Seleen, MSN, RN, AGCNS-BC, OCN®, BMTCN®