Committees

Here’s a list of all ONCC committees and current members.

 

OCN® Test Development Committee

  • Megan Brooks, RN, BSN, OCN®– Chair
  • Angela Adames, RN, BSN, OCN®
  • Anna Frary, RN, OCN®
  • Amira Hartman, RN, BSN, BA, OCN®
  • Jace Johnny, RN, BSN, CCRN, OCN®
  • Elizabeth Markmann, MSN, RN, OCN®, NPD-BC
  • Stephen McQuillan, RN, MSN, OCN®

 

OCN® ILNA Development Committee

  • Janet Reimer, RN, BSN, OCN® - Chair
  • Shannon Nottingham, MSN, RN, OCN®
  • Felicia Rivera, RN, BSN, OCN®, BMTCN®, CCRN
  • Megha Shah, RN, BSN, OCN®
  • Joanna M. Thiele, RN, BSN, MBA, OCN®

 

AOCNP® Test Development Committee

  • Sarah Lowry, RN, MSN, AOCNP® - Chair
  • Michelle Butaud, NP, AOCNP® CBCN®
  • Rose Bell, RN, ARNP, AOCN®
  • Erin Fennell, RN, APRN-BC, AOCNP®
  • Bridgett Harr, RN, AOCNP®
  • Leticia Khosama, RN, AOCNP®
  • Jennifer Wulff, MN, ARNP, AOCNP®, ACHPN

 

AOCNP® ILNA Development Committee

  • Susan Kenslow, MSN, FNP-BC, AOCNP® - Chair
  • Nataya Francis, AOCNP®
  • Tracy Garrett-Reed, DNP, APRN, FNP-C, AOCNP®
  • Gloria Jackson, MSN, CRNP, AOCNP®
  • Scott Rowley, MS APRN-CNP AOCNP®

 

CBCN® Test Development Committee

  • Erin Punturieri, RN, AOCN®, CBCN® - Chair
  • Kindra Castor, RN, BSN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Kathryn Childers, BSN, RN, CBCN®
  • Elizabeth Hostetler, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Victoria McClosky BSN RN CBCN®
  • Jayme Runyan, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Taylor Baggarley, BSN, RN, CHPN, OCN®, CBCN®

 

CBCN® ILNA Development Committee

  • Michelle Weaver Knowles, RNC, BSN, CBCN® - Chair
  • Carla Guess, BSN RN CN-BN CBCN®
  • Ellen Parks, RN, OCN®, CBCN®
  • Noelle Sowers, RN BS CCRC CBCN®  
  • Debra Waugh, RN, OCN®, CBCN®

 

CPHON® Test Development Committee

  • Stephen Krugle, RN, CPHON®, BMTCN® - Chair 
  • Breanne Roche, RN, CPHON®
  • Kathleen Broyles, RN, CPHON®
  • Patricia Clarke, RN, CPHON®
  • Kallen Kjellin, RN, MSN, CPHON®
  • Kari Wheeler, BSN, RN, BMTCN®, CPHON®
  • Whitney Wilkinson, CPHON®

 

CPHON® ILNA Development Committee

  • Tamara Howe RN, CPHON® - Co-chair
  • Alyson Childers, RN, BSN, CCRN, CPHON®
  • Kristine Hoelle, RN, MSN, CPN, CPHON®
  • Jessica Kline, MSN, RN, CPHON®
  • Karishma Patel, CPNP-AC-MSN, RN, CPHON®

 

BMTCN® ILNA Development Committee

  • MaryBeth Tetlow, RN, BSN, BMTCN® – Chair
  • Annette Caravia, ARNP, CPHON®, BMTCN® 
  • Monica Hente, MSN, RN, PPCNP-BC, BMTCN®, CPON®
  • Paige Cook, MSN-Ed, RN, OCN®, BMTCN®   
  • Amy Nance-Thompson, RN, MSN, FNP, OCN®, BMTCN®
  • Cheryl Tompkins, AOCNP®, BMTCN® 

 

BMTCN® Test Development Committee

  • Paul Freeman, RN, MSN, OCN®, BMTCN® - Chair
  • Caroline Costello, RN, BSN, MBA, CPON®, BMTCN® 
  • Jessica Jin, RN, BSN, BMTCN®
  • Sara Loveless RN BMTCN® 
  • Kristen Mendez, MSN, APRN, CPNP-AC, CPHON®, BMTCN®, NE-BC
  • Jennifer Peterson, RN, OCN®, BMTCN®
  • Stephanie Wachter, RN, MSN, BMTCN®, CCNL  
  • Lisa Wallace, RN, BSN, BMTCN® 

 

Executive Subcommittee

  • Clara Beaver, MSN, RN, ACNS-BC, AOCNS®
  • Anna Vioral, PhD, MEd, RN, OCN®, BMTCN® 
  • Andria Caton MSN, RN, OCN®, CHPN 

 

Nominating Committee

  • Diane Otte, RN, MS, OCN® - Chair
  • Deborah Echtenkamp, RN, MSN, CPON®
  • Nickolaus Escobedo, DNP, RN, OCN®, NE-BC
  • Lori Williams, PhD, RN, APRN, OCN®, AOCN®
  • Seth Eisenberg, OCN®. BMTCN®

 

Appeals Committee

  • Maura Abbott, PhD, AOCNP®, CPNP-PC&AC – Chair
  • Anna Purdy, AOCNP®, CBCN® 
  • Melody Watral, MSN RN CPNP-PC CPON®   
  • Virginia Vaitones, MSW, OSW-C, Emeritus
  • Trey Woods, RN, MSN

 

Discipline Subcommittee

  • Anna Vioral, PhD, MED, RN, OCN®, BMTCN®
  • Clara Beaver, MSN, RN, ACNS-BC, AOCNS®
  • Andria Caton MSN, RN, OCN®, CHPN
  • Cheryl Scheck, PMP

 

Recognition Subcommittee

  • Carlin Cialino, BSN, RN, OCN® 
  • Misty Evans, DNP, APRN, CPNP-AC, BMTCN® 
  • Alyssa Grissom, MSN, APN, AGCNS, AOCNS® 
  • Haesu Jin, RN, BSN, BMTCN® 
  • Elisabeth King, RN, FNP, AOCNP®, AGN, CBCN® 
  • Katrina Perkins Young, MSN, RN, OCN®, MEDSURG-BC 
  • Heidi Sadowsky, RN, BSN, OCN®, CBCN® 
  • Theresa Yeo, PhD, MPH, ACNP-BC, AOCNP®